The Wildest Fastest
Show On Earth
STAMPEDE GENERAL STORE
Menu
MENU

2021 Snake River Stampede Results

Day sheets will be available the same day of the performance.

Gates open at 5:30 each evening, pre-rodeo events start at 6:45 and the rodeo starts at 7:30. The Saturday Matinee, gates open at 10:30 am, pre-rodeo begins at 11:15am and the rodeo starts at noon.

2020 Results Coming Soon!

2021 Results

Steer Wrestling 1st Go Round Winners

  • 1/2 Kalane Anders  3.6 sec. $2,767.48
  • 1/2 Cade Staton  3.6 sec. $2,767.48
  • 3 Dakota Eldridge 3.8 sec. $2,188.24
  • 4/5/6 Remey Parrott 3.9 sec. $1,415.92
  • 4/5/6 Cody Cabral 3.9 sec. $1,415.92
  • 4/5/6 Ty Erickson 3.9 sec. $1,415.92
  • 7 Joe Nelson 4.0 sec. $643.60
  • 8/8 Talon Roseland 4.1 sec. $128.72
  • 8/8 Will Lummus 4.1 sec. $128.72

Steer Wrestling 2nd Go Round Winners

  • 1 Trell Etbauer  3.5 sec.  $2,960.56
  • 2/3/4/5 Dylan Schroeder  3.8 sec.  $1,995.16
  • 2/3/4/5 Dakota Eldridge  3.8 sec.  $1,995.16
  • 2/3/4/5 Sterling Lambert  3.8 sec.  $1,995.16
  • 2/3/4/5 Stockton Graves  3.8 sec.  $1,995.16
  • 6/7/8 Laramie Warren  3.9 sec.  $643.60
  • 6/7/8 Curtis Cassidy  3.9 sec.  $643.60
  • 6/7/8 Hunter Cure  3.9 sec.  $643.60

Steer Wrestling Short Go Round Winners

  • 1 Tristan Martin  3.8 sec.  $1,464.50
  • 2 Cody Cabral  3.9 sec.  $1,212.00
  • 3 Curtis Cassidy  4.0 sec.  $959.50
  • 4 Dylan Schroeder  4.1 sec.  $707.00
  • 5 Grady Payne  4.2 sec.  $454.50
  • 6 Wyatt Jurney  4.4 sec.  $252.50

Steer Wrestling Aggregate Winners

  • 1/2 Cody Cabral  12.3  sec. on three $4,151.22
  • 1/2 Curtis Cassidy 12.3  sec. on three  $4,151.22
  • 3 Dylan Schroeder 12.6  sec. on three  $3,282.36
  • 4 Tristan Martin 12.7  sec. on three  $2,703.12
  • 5/6 Grady Payne 12.8  sec. on three $1,834.26
  • 5/6 Ty Erickson 12.8 sec. on  three  $1,834.26
  • 7 Dakota Eldridge 12.9 sec. on  three  $965.40
  • 8 Wyatt Jurney  13.3 sec. on  three  $386.16

Bareback Riding 1st Go Round Winners

  • 1  Orin Larsen  87 pts.  $3,39.00
  • 2  Austin Foss   86.5 sec.  $2,559.90
  • 3 Jamie Howlett  86 pts,  $1,892.10
  • 4 Caleb Bennett 85.5 sec.  $1,224.30
  • 5 R.C. Landingham  84.5 pts.  $779.10
  • 6/7 Chad Rutherford  84 sec.  500.85
  • 6/7 Mason Clements  84 sec.  500.85
  • 8 Tanner Aus  83.5 sec.  333.90

Bareback Riding Short Go Round Winners

  • 1 Caleb Bennett  89 pts.  $1,650.00
  • 2 Jamie Howlett  88.5 pts.  $1,250.00
  • 3 Wyatt Denny  87.5 pts.  $900.00
  • 4 Tanner Aus  86.5 pts  $600.00
  • 5 Shane O'Connell  84.5 pts.  $350.00
  • 6 Mason Clements  84 pts.  $250.00

Bareback Riding Aggregate Winners

  • 1/2 Caleb Bennett  174.5 pts. on two $2,949.45
  • 1/2 Jamie Howlett  174.5 pts. on two $2,949.45
  • 3/4/5 Wyatt Denny 170 pts. on two  $1,298.50
  • 3/4/5 Tanner Aus 170 pts. on two  $1,298.50
  • 3/4/5 Orin Larsen 170 pts. on two  $1,298.50
  • 6 Mason Clements  168 pts. on two  $556.50
  • 7 Austin Foss  167 pts.  on two  $445.20
  • 8 Shane O'Connell  163.5 pts. on two  $333.90

Barrel Racing 1st Go Round Winners

  • 1 Ivy Saebens  16.50 sec.  $5,927.18
  • 2/3 Savannah Bennett 16.67 sec. $4,657.07
  • 2/3 Brooke Wills  16.67 sec.  $4,657.07
  • 4 Dona Kay Rule  16.68 sec.  $3,6699.20
  • 5 Kelly Bruner  16.69 sec. $ 2,822.46
  • 6 Jackie Ganter  16.72 sec.  $2,257.97
  • 7  Megan McLeod-Sprague  16.74 sec.  $1,693.48
  • 8 Kassie Mowry 16.75 sec.  $1,128.98
  • 9 Jimmie Smith  16.76 sec.  $846.74
  • 10/10 Amanda Welsh  16.82 sec.  $282.24
  • 10/10 Jill Wilson  16.82 sec.  $282.24

Barrell Racing Short Go Round Winners

  • 1 Kelly Bruner  16.54 sec.  $2,508.86
  • 2 Jimmie Smith  16.55 sec.  $1,881.64
  • 3 Dona Kay Rule  16.58 sec.  $1,254.43
  • 4 Savannah Bennett 16.71 sec.  $627.21

Barrell Racing 1st Aggregate Winners

  • 1 Kelly Bruner  33.23 sec. on two  $5,927.18
  • 2 Dona Kay Rule  33.26 sec. on two  $5,080.44
  • 3 Jimmie Smith  33.31 sec. on two  $4,233.70
  • 4 Savannah Bennett 33.38 sec. on two  $3,669.20
  • 5 Ivy Saebens  33.43 sec. on two  $2,822.46
  • 6 Brooke Wills  33.62 sec. on two  $2,257.97
  • 7 Kassie Mowry 33.64 sec. on two  $1,693.48
  • 8 Jill Wilson  33.65 sec. on two  $1,128.98
  • 9 Amanda Welsh  33.69 sec. on two  $846.74
  • 10 Lisa Zachoda  33.73 sec. on two  $564.49

Team Roping 1st Go Round Winners

  • 1 Kaleb Driggers & Junior Nogueira       4.1 sec. $ 2,838.59 each
  • 2 John Gaona & Trevor Nowlin                 4.2 sec. $2,468.34 each
  • 3 Aaron Tsinigine & Kyle Lockett            4.4 sec. $ 2,098.09 each
  • 4/5/6 Nick Sartain & Reagan Ward             4.6 sec. $1,357.59 each
  • 4/5/6 Dustin Egusquiza & Travis Graves     4.6 sec. $1,357.59 each
  • 4/5/6 Tanner Tomlinson & Patrick Smith     4.6 sec. $1,357.59 each
  • 7/8/8/8 Clay Ullery & Matt Zancanella        4.7 sec. $215.98 each
  • 7/8/8/8 Tate Kirchenschlager & Cole Davison 4.7 sec. $215.98 each
  • 7/8/8/8 Derrick Begay & Cory Petska          4.7 sec. $215.98 each
  • 7/8/8/8 Jake Orman & Brye Crites              4.7 sec. $215.98 each

Team Roping 2nd Go Round Winners

  • 1 Brenten Hall & Chase Tryan  3.5 sec.  $2,838.59 each
  • 2 Dustin Egusquiza & Travis Graves  3.6 sec.  $2,468.34 each
  • 3 Quinn Kesler & Caleb Hendrix  3.9 sec.  $2,098.09 each
  • 4 Clay Tryan & Jake Long  4.1 sec.  $1,727,84 each
  • 5 Jr. Dees & Matt Sherwood  4.2 sec.  $1,357.59 each
  • 6/7/8 Tucker Menz & Cole Curry  4.3 sec.  $617.08 each
  • 6/7/8 Chad Masters & Joseph Harrison   4.3 sec.  $617.08 each
  • 6/7/8 Blake Teixeira & Brandon Beers  4.3 sec.  $617.08 each

Team Roping Short Go Round Winners

  • 1 Hayes Smith & Justin Davis  10.1 sec.  $1,348.50
  • 2 Tate Kirchenschlager & Cole Davison  4.7 sec.  $1,116.00
  • 3/4 Chad Masters & Joseph Harrison  4.9 sec.  $767.25
  • 3/4 Tanner Tomlinson & Patrick Smith  4.9 sec.  $767.25
  • 5 Dustin Egusquiza & Travis Graves  5.3 sec.  $418.50
  • 6 Clay Tryan & Jake Long 13.7 sec.  $232.50

Team Roping Aggregate Winners

  • 1 Dustin Egusquiza & Travis Graves  13.5 sec. on three  $4,257.89
  • 2 Tate Kirchenschlager & Cole Davison    9.2 sec. on three  $3,702.51
  • 3 Tanner Tomlinson & Patrick Smith         9.2 sec. on three  $3,147.13
  • 4 Chad Masters & Joseph Harrison          9.3 sec. on three  $2,591.75
  • 5 Hayes Smith & Justin Davis  10.1 sec. on three  $2,036.38
  • 6 Clay Tryan & Jake Long  9.8 sec. on three  $1,481.00
  • 7 Jaxson Tucker & Marty Yates 9.6 sec. on three  $925.62
  • 8 Aaron Tsinigine & Kyle Lockett  9.9 sec. on three  $370.25

Tie-Down Roping 1st Go Round Winners

  • 1 Shad Mayfield  7.1 sec.  $3,905.79
  • 2 Trent McDonald 8.2 sec.  $3,396.34
  • 3 Monty Lewis 8.3 sec.  $2,886.89
  • 4/5 Austin Atkinson 8.4 sec.  $2,122.71
  • 4/5 Caleb Smidt 8.4 sec.  $2,122.71
  • 6 Marty Yates 8.5 sec.  $1,358.53
  • 7 Ryan Jarrett 8.7 sec.  $849.08
  • 8/8 Blake Chauvin 8.9 sec.  $169.81
  • 8/8 Blake Chauvin 8.9 sec.  $169.81

Tie-Down Roping 2nd Go Round Winners

  • 1 Hunter Herrin  7.4 sec.  $3,884.37
  • 2 Cody Craig  7.5 sec.  $3,377.71
  • 3 Blair Burk  7.6 sec.  $2,871.05
  • 4 Richard Newton  7.8 sec.  $2,364.39
  • 5 Tuf Case Cooper  8.0 sec.  $1,857.74
  • 6/7/8/9 Ryley Fontenot  8.2 sec.  $633.31
  • 6/7/8/9 Quade Hiatt  8.2 sec.  $633.31
  • 6/7/8/9 Kincade Henry  8.2 sec.  $633.31
  • 6/7/8/9 Adam Gray  8.2 sec.  $633.31

Tie-Down Roping Short Go Round Winners

  • 1 Charlie Gibson  7.5 sec.  $1,667.50
  • Hunter Herrin  8.5 sec.  $1,380.00
  • 3 Marty Yates  8.7 sec.  $1,092.50
  • 4 Jake Pratt  8.9 sec.  $805.00
  • 5/6 Justin Brinkerhoff  9.4 sec.  $402.50
  • 5/6 Austin Atkinson  9.4 sec.  402.50

Tie-Down Roping Aggregate Winners

  • 1 Hunter Herrin  26.0 sec. on three  $5,826.55
  • 2 Charlie Gibson  26.2 sec. on three  $5,066.57
  • 3 Marty Yates  26.3 sec. on three  $4,306.58
  • 4 Austin Atkinson  27.1 sec. on three  $3,546.60
  • 5 Jake Pratt  27.3 sec. on three  $2,786.61
  • 6 Justin Brinkerhoff  27.9 sec. on three  $2,026.62
  • 7 Quade Hiatt  29.0 sec. on three  $1,266.64
  • 8 Caleb Smidt  29.9 sec. on three  $506.65

Saddle Bronc Riding 1st Go Round Winners

  • 1 Ryder Wright  89 pts.  $3,324.90
  • 2 Jesse Wright  87.5 pts.  $2,549.09
  • 3 Cort Scheer  85.5 pts.  $1,884.11
  • 4 K's Thomson  85 pts.  $1,219.13
  • 5/6 Jacobs Crawley  84.5 pts.  $664.98
  • 5/6 Wyatt Casper  84.5 pts  $664.98
  • 7 Zeke Thurston  84 pts.  $443.32
  • 8/8/8/8 Kolby Wanchuk  83.5 pts.  $83.12
  • 8/8/8/8 Layton Green  83.5 pts.  $83.12
  • 8/8/8/8 CoBurn Bradshaw 83.5 pts.  $83.12
  • 8/8/8/8 Allen Boore  83.5 pts.  $83.12
  • 8/8/8/8 Ryder Sanford  83 pts.  $83.12

Saddle Bronc Riding Short Go Round Winners

  • 1 K's Thomson  88.5 pts.  $1,650.00
  • 2 Ryder Wright  88 pts.  $1,250.00
  • 3 Layton Green  85.5 pts.  $900.00
  • 4 Ryder Sanford  85 pts.  $600.00
  • 5/6 Zeke Thurston  84 pts.  $300.00
  • 5/6 Cort Scheer  84 pts.  $300.00

Saddle Bronc Riding Aggregate Winners

  • 1 Ryder Wright  177 pts. on two  $3,324.90
  • 2 K's Thomson  173.5 pts. on two  $2,549.09
  • 3/4 Cort Scheer  169.5 pts. on two  $1,551.62
  • 3/4 Jesse Wright  169.5 pts. on two  $1,551.62
  • 5 Layton Green  169 pts. on two  $775.81
  • 6/7 Ryder Sanford  168 pts. on two  $498.73
  • 6/7 Zeke Thurston  168 pts. on two  $498.73
  • 8 CoBurn Bradshaw 167 pts. on two  $332.49

Bull Riding 1st Go Round Winners

  • 1 Stetson Wright  87.5 pts.  $3,367.20
  • 2 Jeff Askey  86 pts.  $2,581.52
  • 3 Trevor Reiste  86 pts.  $1,908.08
  • 4 Parker Breding  85 pts.  $1,234.64
  • 5 Roscoe Jarboe  84.5 pts.  $785.68
  • 6/7 Koby Radley  83.5 pts.  $505.08
  • 6/7 Dakota L Nye  83.5 pts.  $505.08
  • 8 Boudreaux Campbell  81.5 pts.  $336.72

Bull Riding Short Go Round Winners

  • 1/2 Clayton Sellars  90 pts.  1,850.00
  • 1/2 Jeff Askey  90 pts.  1,850.00
  • 3 Boudreaux Campbell  87.5 pts.  $1,300.00

Bull Riding Aggregate Winners

  • 1 Jeff Askey  176.5 pts. on two  $3,367.20
  • 2 Boudreaux Campbell  169 pts. on two  $2,581.52
  • 3 Clayton Sellars  167.5 pts. on two  $1,908.08
  • 4 Trevor Reiste  86 pts. on one  $1,234.64
  • 5 Roscoe Jarboe  84.5 pts. on one  $785.68
  • 6 Dakota L Nye  83.5 pts. on one  $561.20
  • 7 Creek Young  81 pts. on one  $392.84
  • 8 Aaron Williams  81 pts. on one  $392.84

     

     

    Previous Years

    2019 Overall Results

    Steer Wrestling 1st Go Round Winners

    • 1/2  Dakota Eldridge  3.6 sec.  $3,342.39
    • 1/2 Will Lummus  3.6 sec.  $3,342.39
    • 3/4 Bridger Chambers 3.8 sec. $2,409.63
    • 3/4 Ty Erickson  3.5 sec.  $2,409.63
    • 5 Justin Kimsey  3.9 sec.  $1,710.06
    • 6/7 Mike McGinn  4.0 sec.  $1,010.49
    • 6/7  Olin Hannum  4.0 sec.  $1,010.49
    • 8/8 Jake Ashworth  4.2 sec.  $155.46
    • 8/8 Cameron Morman  4.2 sec.  $155.46

    Steer Wrestling 2nd Go Round Winners

    • 1 Shane Frey 3.4 sec. $3,575.58
    • 2 Taz Olsen 3.6 sec. $3,109.20
    • 3/4/5 Hunter Cure 3.7 sec. $2,176.44
    • 3/4/5Olin Hannum  3.7 sec. $2,176.44
    • 3/4/5 Matt Reeves  3.7 sec. $2,176.44
    • 6/7/8 Justin Shaffer  3.8 sec. $582.97
    • 6/7/8 Jace Melvin  3.8 sec. $582.97
    • 6/7/8 Scott Guenthner  3.8 sec. $582.97
    • 6/7/8 Josh Clark  3.8 sec. $582.97

    Steer Wrestling Short Go Round Winners

    • 1 Stetson Jorgensen 3.7 sec. $1,435.50
    • 2 Hunter Cure 3.8 sec. $1,188.00
    • 3/4 Sam Houston Powers 4.0 sec. $816.75
    • 3/4 Bridger Chambers 4.0 sec. $816.75
    • 5 Will Lummus 4.3 sec. $445.50
    • 6/7 Brady Boldon 4.5 sec. $123.75
    • 6/7 Olin Hannum 4.5 sec. $123.75

    Steer Wrestling Aggregate Winners

    • 1 Hunter Cure 12.0 sec. on three $5,363.37
    • 2 Bridger Chambers 12.1 sec. on three $4,663.80
    • 3/4 Stetson Jorgensen 12.2 sec. on three $3,614.44
    • 3/4 Olin Hannum  12.2 sec. on three $3,614.44
    • 5 Will Lummus 12.6 sec. on three $2,565.09
    • 6 Sam Houston Powers  13.1 sec. on three$1,865.52
    • 7 Billy Boldon 13.5 sec. on three $1,165.95
    • 8 Jake Ashworth 16.8 sec. on three $466.38

    Bareback Riding 1st Go Round Winners

    • 1 Zach Hibler 87.5 pts. $5,066.25
    • 2 Shane O'Connell 86 pts. $2,870.87
    • 2 Kaycee Feild  86 pts. $2,870.87
    • 2 Jamie Howlett 86 pts. $2,870.87
    • 5 Clayton Biglow 84.5 pts. $1,182.12
    • 6 Mason Clements 82 pts. $844.37
    • 7 Caleb Bennett 81.5 pts. $675.50
    • 8  Austin Foss 81 pts. $126.65
    • 8 Jake Brown 81 pts. $126.65
    • 8 Orin Larsen 81 pts. $126.65
    • 8 Tanner Aus 81 pts. $126.65

    Bareback Riding Short Go Round Winners

    • 1 Tanner Aus 91 pts. $1,650.00
    • 2 Austin Foss 89 pts. $1,250.00
    • 3 Clayton Biglow 85 pts. $900.00
    • 4/5 Kaycee Feild 84.5 pts. $475.00
    • 4/5 Zach Hibler 84.5 pts. $475.00
    • 6 Mason Clements 83.5 pts. $250.00

    Bareback Riding Aggregate Winners

    • 1/2 Tanner Aus 172 pts. on two $4,475.18
    • 1/2 Zach Hibler 172 pts. on two $4,475.18
    • 3 Kaycee Feild 170.5 pts. on two $2,870.87
    • 4 Austin Foss 170 pts. on two $1,857.62
    • 5 Clayton Biglow 169.5 pts. on two $1,182.12
    • 6 Mason Clements 165.5 pts. on two $844.37
    • 7 Jamie Howlett 164 pts. on two $675.50
    • 8 Jake Brown 162 pts. on two $506.62

      Barrel Racing 1st Go Round Winners

      • 1 Terri Wood Gates 15.88 sec. $5,756.18
      • 2 Kathy Grimes 16.06 sec. $4,933.87
      • 3 Lynnzie Lindstrom 16.08 sec. $4,111.56
      • 4 Taylor Langdon 16.09 sec. $3,563.35
      • 5 Shali Lord 16.12 sec. $2,741.04
      • 6 Sara Cheeney 16.14 sec. $2,192.83
      • 7 Leia Pluemer 16.16 sec. $1,644.62
      • 8 Carly Taylor 16.20 sec. $1,096.41
      • 9 Kiley Dalchow 16.21 sec. $685.25
      • 9 Italy Sheehan 16.21 sec. $685.25

      Barrell Racing Short Go Round Winners

      • 1 Terri Wood Gates 15.98 sec. $2,436.48
      • 2 Kathy Grimes 16.15 sec. $1,827.36
      • 3 Lynnzie Lindstrom 16.38 sec. $1,218.24
      • 4 Shali Lord 16.39 sec. $609.12

      Barrell Racing 1st Aggregate Winners

      • 1 Terri Wood Gates 31.86 sec. on two $5,756.18
      • 2 Kathy Grimes 32.21 sec. on two $4,933.87
      • 3 Lynnzie Lindstrom 32.46 sec. on two $4,111.56
      • 4 Shali Lord 32.51 sec. on two $3,563.35
      • 5 Sara Cheeney 32.56 sec. on two $2,741.04
      • 6 Leia Pluemer 32.75 sec. on two $2.192.83
      • 7 Kiley Dalchow 32.86 on two $1,644.62
      • 8 Italy Sheehan 32.96 sec. on two $1,096.41
      • 9 Gretchen Schultz 37.61 sec. $822.31
      • 10 Taylor Langdon 38.09 sec. on two $548.20

      Team Roping 1st Go Round Winners

      • 1 Aaron Tsinigine & Patrick Smith 4.5 sec. $3,570.72 each
      • 2/3/4 Clay Tryan & Travis Lee Graves 4.9 sec. $2,639.23 each
      • 2/3/4 Britt Smith & Jake Smith 4.9 sec. $2,639.23 each
      • 2/3/4 Jake Cooper & Caleb Anderson 4.9 sec. $2,639.23 each
      • 5/6/7/8 Chad Masters & Joseph Harrison 5.0 sec. $1,009.11 each
      • 5/6/7/8 David Key & Rich Skelton 5.0 sec. $1,009.11 each
      • 5/6/7/8 Riley Minor & Brady Minor 5.0 sec. $1,009.11 each
      • 5/6/7/8 Cory Clark & Douglas Rich 5.0 sec. $1,009.11 each

      Team Roping 2nd Go Round Winners

      • 1/2 Bubba Buckaloo & Shay Dixon Carroll 4.3 sec. $3,327.83
      • 1/2 Levi Simpson & Cole Davison 4.3 sec. $3,327.83
      • 3/4 Kal Fuller & Kasper Roy 4.5 sec. $2,399.13
      • 3/4 Nelson Wyatt & Levi Lord 4.5 sec.  $2,399.13
      • 5/6 Kelson Robinson & Kycen Winn 4.7 sec. $1,470.44
      • 5/6 Billy Bob Brown & Evan Arnold 4.7 sec. $1,470.44
      • 7/8 Matt Sherwood & Hunter Koch 4.8 sec. $361.16
      • 7/8 Coleman Proctor & Ryan Motes 4.8 sec. $361.16
      • 7/8 Clay Smith & Jade Corkill 4.8 sec. $361.16 each

      Team Roping Short Go Round Winners

      • 1/2/3 Dillon Holyfield & Phoenix Everano 5.2 sec. $1,008.00 each
      • 1/2/3 Clay Tryan & Travis Lee Graves 5.2 sec. $1,008.00 each
      • 1/2/3 Nelson Wyatt & Levi Lord 5.2 sec. $1,008.00 each
      • 4 Kaden Richard & Brady Ramone 5.4 sec. $588.00 each
      • 5/6 Chad Masters & Joseph Harrison 5.5 sec. $294.00 each
      • 5/6 Clay Smith 7 Jade Corkill 5.5 sec. $294.00 each

      Team Roping Aggregate Winners

      • 1 Nelson Wyatt & Levi Lord 15.1 sec. on three $5,340.00 each
      • 2 Clay Smith & Jade Corkill 15.4 sec. on three $4,643.48 each
      • 3 Chad Master & Joseph Harrison 15.7 sec. on three $3,946.96 each
      • 4 Clay Tryan & Travis Lee Graves 16.1 sec. on three $3,250.44 each
      • 5 Dillon Holyfield & Phoenix Everno 16.4 sec. on three $2,553.91 each
      • 6 Kaden Richard & Brady Ramone 16.8 sec. on three $1,857.39 each
      • 7 Tate Kirchenschlager & Buddy Hawkins II 17.6 sec. on three $1,160.87 each
      • 8 Quinn Kesler & Colby Siddoway 21.2 sec. on three $464.34 each

      Tie-Down Roping 1st Go Round Winners

      • 1 D.J. Parker 7.7 sec. $3,602.85
      • 2/3 Cooper Martin 7.8 sec. $2,897.94
      • 2/3 Ryle Smith 7.8 sec. $2,897.94
      • 4 Caleb Smidt 8.0 sec. $2,193.04
      • 5/6 Blane Cox 8.1 sec. $1,488.13
      • 5/6 Chase Williams 8.1 sec. $1,488.13
      • 7 Clayton Collmorgen 8.3 sec. $806
      • 8/8/8 Ike Fomtenot 8.4 sec. $104.43
      • 8/8/8 Cooper Raley 8.4 sec. $104.43
      • 8/8/8 Kenneth Winn 8.4 sec. $104.43

      Tie-Down Roping 2nd Go Round Winners

      • 1 Kyle Lucas 7.3 sec. $3,602.85
      • 2 Caleb Smidt 7.5 sec. $3,132.91
      • 3 Tuf Cooper 7.6 sec. $2,662.97
      • 4 Reno Gonzales 8.0 sec. $2,193.04
      • 5 Bo Pickett 8.1 sec. $1,723.10
      • 6/7 Seth Cooke 8.2 sec. $1,018.19
      • 6/7 Stetson Vest 8.2 sec. $1,018.19
      • 8 Riley Pruitt 8.3 sec. $313.29

      Tie-Down Roping Short Go Round Winners

      • 1 Blane Cox 7.9 sec. $1,247.00
      • 2 Cody Craig 8.5 sec. $1,032.00
      • 3/4 J.D. McCuistion 8.7 sec. $709.50
      • 3/4 Jake Hannum 8.7 sec. $709.50
      • 5 Riley Pruitt 8.8 sec. $387.00
      • 6 Haven Meged 9.2 sec. $215.00

      Tie-Down Roping Aggregate Winners

      • 1 Caleb Smidt 25.0 sec. on three $5,404.27
      • 2/3 Riley Pruitt 26.5 sec. on three $4,346.91
      • 2/3 Haven Meged 26.5 sec. on three $4,346.91
      • 4/5 Cody Craig 26.6 sec. on three $2,937.10
      • 4/5 Jake Hannum 26.6 sec. on three $2,937.10
      • 6 Blane Cox 27.1 sec. on three $1,879.74
      • 7 J.D. McCuistion 27.9 sec. on three $1,174.84
      • 8 Seth Cooke 29.7 sec. on three $469.93

      Saddle Bronc Riding 1st Go Round Winners

      • 1 Colt Gordon 87 pts. $4,269.60
      • 2 Kolby Wanchuk 85 pts. $3,273.36
      • 3/4 Spencer wright 84 pts. $1,992.48
      • 3/4  Shorty Garrett 84 pts. $1,992.48
      • 5 Mitch Pollack 81.5 pts. $996.24
      • 6/7 Tegan Smith 81 pts. $640.44
      • 6/7 Brody Cress 81 pts. $640.44
      • 8 Bradley Harter 80 pts. $106.74
      • 8 Cort Scheer 80 pts. $106.74
      • 8 Joaquin Real 80 pts. $106.74
      • 8 Jake Finlay 80 pts. $106.74

      Saddle Bronc Riding Short Go Round Winners

      • 1 Sterling Crawley 88.5 pts. $1,650.00
      • 2 Spencer Wright 87.5 pts. $1,250.00
      • 3 Colt Gordon 87 pts. $900.00
      • 4 Bradley Harter 85.5 pts. $600.00
      • 5 Kolby Wanchuk 83 pts. $350.00
      • 6 Joaquin Real 81 pts. $250.00

      Saddle Bronc Riding Aggregate Winners

      • 1 Colt Gordon 174 pts. on two $4,269.60
      • 2 Spencer Wright 171.5 pts. on two $3,273.36
      • 3 Kolby Wanchuk 168 pts. on two $2,419.44
      • 4 Sterling Crawley 167.5 pts. on two $1,565.52
      • 5 Bradley Harter 165.5 pts. on two $996.24
      • 6 Shorty Garrett 164 pts. on two $711.60
      • 7 Joaquin Real 161 on two $569.28
      • 8 Jake Finlay 160.5 pts. on two $426.96

      Bull Riding 1st Go Round Winners

      • /2 Foster McGraw 88.5 pts. $3,871.12
      • 1/2 Clayton Sellars 88.5 pts. $3,871.12
      • 3 Colten Fritzlan 87.5 pts. $2,483.36
      • 4 Scottie Knapp 87 pts. $1,606.88
      • 5 Cole Melancon 85.5 pts. $1,022.56
      • 6/7/8 Ruger Piva 85 pts. $584.32
      • 6/7/8 Brady Portenier 85 pts. $584.32
      • 6/7/8 Aaron Williams 85 pts. $584.32

      Bull Riding Short Go Round Winners

      • 1 Foster McCraw 89.5 pts. $2,050.00
      • 2 Aaron Williams 88 pts. $1,650.00
      • 3 Clayton Sellars 87 pts. $1,300.00

      Bull Riding Aggregate Winners

      • 1 Foster McCraw 178 pts. on two $4,382.40
      • 2 Clayton Sellars 175.5 pts. on two $3,359.84
      • 3 Aaron Williams 173 pts. on two $2,483.36
      • 4 Colten Fritlan 87.5 pts. on one $1,606.88
      • 5 Scottie Knapp 87 pts. on one $1,022.56
      • 6/7 Brady Portenier 85 pts. on one $657.36
      • 6/7 Ruger Piva 85 pts. on one $657.36

         

         

        2018 Overall Results

        Bareback Riding 1st Go Round Winners

        • 1 Bill Tutor  88.5 pts.  $5,172.00
        • 2 Jake Vold  87.5 pts.  $3,965.20
        • 3/4 Tilden Hooper  86.5 pts.  $2,413.60
        • 3/4  Ty Breuer  86.5 pts.  $2,413.60
        • 5 Steven Dent  86 pts.  $1,206.80
        • 6 Will Lowe  85.5 pts.  $862.00
        • 7 Mason Clements  84.5 pts.  $689.60
        • 8 Wyatt Johnson  83.5 pts.  $258.60
        • 8/8 Seth Lee Hardwick  83.5 pts.  $258.60

        Bareback Bronc Riding Short Go Winners

        • 1 Ty Breuer  89 pts.  $1,650.00
        • 2 Bill Tutor  87.5 pts.  $1,250.00
        • 3/4/5 Will Lowe  86.5 pts.  $616.66
        • 3/4/5 Steven Dent  86.5 pts.  $616.66
        • 3/4/5 Tilden Hooper  86.5 pts.  $616.66
        • 6 Kaycee Feild  86 pts.  $250.00

        Bareback Bronc Riding Average Winners

        • 1 Bill Tutor  176 pts. on two  $5,187.67
        • 2 Ty Breuer  175.5 pts. on two  $3,980.87
        • 3 Tilden Hooper  173 pts. on two  $2,946.47
        • 4 Steven Dent  172.5 pts. on two  $1,912.07
        • 5 Will Lowe  172.0 pts. on two  $1,222.47
        • 6 Kaycee Feild  169.0 pts. on two  $877.67
        • 7 Seth Lee Hardwick  167.0 pts. on two  $705.27

        Saddle Bronc Riding 1st Go Round Winners

        • 1 Ryder Wright  87 pts.  $4,241.40
        • 2 Layton Green  86 pts.  $2,827.60
        • 3 Jacobs Crawley  86 pts.  $2,827.60
        • 4/5 Mitch Pollack  84 pts.  $1,272.42
        • 4/5 Sterling Crawley  84 pts.  $1,272.42
        • 6 Leon Fountain  83.5 pts.  $706.90
        • 7/8/8 Kole Ashbaucher 82 pts.  $329.88
        • 7/8/8 Tyrell Smith 82 pts.  $329.88
        • 7/8/8  Joey Sonnier  82 pts.  $329.88

        Saddle Bronc Riding Short Go Winners

        • 1 Mitch Pollack  85.5 pts.  $1,650.00
        • 2 Tyrell J Smith  85 pts.  $1,250.00
        • 3 Ryder Wright  84 pts.  $900.00
        • 4 Dawson Hay  83 pts.  $600.00
        • 5 Kole Ashbacher  82 pts.  $350.00
        • 6/6 Sterling Crawley 81 pts.  $125.00
        • 6/6  Jacobs Crawley 81 pts.  $125.00

        Saddle Bronc Riding Average Winners

        • 1 Ryder Wright  171.0 pts. on two $4,241.40
        • 2 Mitch Pollack  169.5 pts. on two $3,251.74
        • 3/4  Tyrell J Smith 167 pts. on two  $1,979.32
        • 3/4 Jacobs Crawley  167 pts. on two  $1,979.32
        • 5 Layton Green 166 pts. on two  $989.66
        • 6 Sterling Crawley  165 pts. on two  $165.00
        • 7 Dawson Hay 164.5 pts. on two  $565.52
        • 8 Kole Ashbacher  164 pts. on two  $424.14

        Steer Wrestling 1st Go Round Winners

        • 1  Dakota Eldridge  3.2 sec.  $3,612.24
        • 2/2 Tom Lewis  3.5 sec.  $2,905.50
        • 2/2 Ty Erickson  3.5 sec.  $2,905.50
        • 4/4/4 Stetson Jorgensen  3.6 sec.  $1,727.59
        • 4/4/4 Dru Melvin  3.6 sec.  $1,727.59
        • 4/4/4  Tyler Pearson  3.6 sec.  $1,727.59
        • 7/7 Jace Melvin  3.8 sec.  $549.68
        • 7/7 Marcus Theriot  3.8 sec.  $549.68

        Steer Wrestling 2nd Go Round Winners

        • 1  Cody Devers  3.6 sec.  $3,612.24
        • 2/3/4 Trevor Nelson  3.7 se.c  $2,669.91
        • 2/3/4 Dakota Eldridge  3.7 sec.  $2,669.91
        • 2/3/4 Scott Guenthner  3.7 sec.  $2,669.91
        • 5/6 Olin Hannum  3.8 sec.  $1,492.01
        • 5/6 Hunter Cure  3.8 sec.  $1,492.01
        • 7/8/8 Shayde Tree Etherton  3.9 sec.  $366.45
        • 7/8/8  Andy Weldon  3.9 sec.  $366.45
        • 7/8/8  Clayton Hass  3.9 sec.  $366.45

        Steer Wrestling Short Go Winners

        • 1  Tyler Pearson  3.9 sec.  $1,464.50
        • 2/3 Olin Hannum  4.1 sec.  $1,085.75
        • 2/3 Bridger Chambers  4.1 sec.  $1,085.75
        • 4 Hunter Cure  4.3 sec.  $707.00
        • 5 Tanner Brunner  7.5 sec.  $454.50
        • 6 Cody Devers  13.3 sec.  $252.50

        Steer Wrestling Average Winners

        • 1/2  Tyler Pearson  12.2 sec. on three  $5,064.99
        • 1/2 Hunter Cure 12.2 sec. on three  $5,064.99
        • 3 Bridger Chambers  12.4 sec. on three  $4,004.88
        • 4 Olin Hannum  12.7 sec. on three  $3,298.13
        • 5 Tanner Milan  16.1 sec. on three  $2,591.39
        • 6 Cody Devers  21.5 sec. on two  $1,884.65
        • 7 Trevor Nelson  22.0 sec. on three  $1,177.90
        • 8  Shayde Tree Etherton  22.1 sec. on three  $471.16

        Bull Riding 1st Go Round Winners

        • 1 Jordan Wacey Spears  88.5 pts.  $4,311.90
        • 2 Elliot Jacoby  87.5 pts.  $3,305.79
        • 3 Roscoe Jarboe  86.5 pts.  $2,443.41
        • 4 Dallee Mason  83.5 pts.  $1,581.03
        • 5  Parker Breding  81 pts.  $1,006.11
        • 6 Garrett Tribble  78.5 pts.  $718.65
        • 7 Cole Melancon  78 pts.  $574.92
        • 8 Dustin Boquet  77.5 pts.  $431.19

        Bull Riding Short Go Winners

        • 1 Dustin Boquet  88.5 pts.  $5,000.00

        Bull Riding Average Winners

        • 1 Dustin Boquet  161.5 pts. on two  $4,311.90
        • 2 Jordan Wacey Spears  88.5 pts. on one $3,305.79
        • 3 Elliot Jacoby  87.5 pts. on one  $2,443.41
        • 4 Roscoe Jarboe  86.5 pts. on one  $1,581.03
        • 5 Dallee Mason  83.5 pts. on one  $1,006.11
        • 6  Parker Breding  81 pts. on one  $718.65
        • 7 Garrett Tribble  78.5 pts. on one  $574.92
        • 8 Cole Melancon  78 pts. on one  $431.19

         

        Team Roping 1st Go Round Winners

        • 1 Jake Barnes & Rich Skelton  4.3 sec.  $3,485.03 each
        • 2/2 Rhen Richard & Quinn Kesler  4.4 sec.  $2,803.17 each
        • 2/2 Trevor Brazile & Patrick Smith 4.4 sec.  $2,803.17 each
        • 4/4 Billy Bob Brown & Hunter Koch  4.6 sec.  $1,894.03 each
        • 4/4 Hayes Smith & Justin Davis  4.6 sec.  $1,894.03 each
        • 6 Cory Kidd V & Caleb Anderson  4.7 sec.  $1,212.18 each
        • 7/7 Coleman Proctor & Billie Jack Saebens  4.9 sec.  $530.33 each
        • 7/7 Tate Kirchenschlager & Levi Lord  4.9 sec.  $530.33 each

        Team Roping 2nd Go Round Winners

        • 1 Tyler Waters & Cody Hogan  3.5 sec.  $3,485.03 each
        • 2/3 Lightning Aguilera & Brady Norman  3.8 sec.  $2,803.17 each
        • 2/3 Spencer Mitchell & Clay O'Brien Cooper 3.8 sec.  $2,803.17 each
        • 4/5 Riley Minor & Brady Minor  4.0 sec.  $1,894.03 each
        • 4/5 Jr. Dees & Cody Cowden  4.0 sec.  $1,894.03 each
        • 6 Brock Hanson & Ryan Motes  4.2 sec.  $1,212.18 each
        • 7/8 Max Kutter & Brandon Bates  4.3 sec.  $530.33 each
        • 7/8 Jake Cooper & Logan Medlin  4.3 sec.  $530.33 each

        Team Roping Short Go Winners

        • 1 Logan Olson & Matt Kasner  5.2 sec.  $1,167.25 each
        • 2Marcus Theriot & Cody Doescher  5.4 sec.  $966.00 each
        • 3 Bubba Buckaloo & Tyler Worley  5.6 sec.  $764.75 each
        • 4 Rhen Richard & Quinn Kesler  6.5 sec.  $563.50 each
        • 5 Colton Campbell & Jordan Ketscher 10.2  sec.  $362.25 each
        • 6 Tate Kirchenschlager & Levi Lord   11.4 sec.  $201.25 each

        Team Roping Average Winners

        • 1 Bubba Buckaloo & Tyler Worley  16.0 sec. on three  $5,227.53 each
        • 2/3 Logan Olson & Matt Kasner  16.1 sec. on three  $4,204.75 each
        • 2/3 Rhen Richard & Quinn Kesler  16.1 sec. on three  $4,204.75 each
        • 4 Marcus Theriot & Cody Doescher  16.5 sec. on three  $3,181.98 each
        • 5 Colton Campbell & Jordan Ketscher 20.2  sec. on three  $2,500.12 each
        • 6 Tate Kirchenschlager & Levi Lord  21.6 sec. on three  $1,818.27 each
        • 7 Jeff Flenniken & Jake Minor 32.7  sec. on three  $1,136.42 each
        • 8 Coleman Proctor & Billie Jack Saebens   9.8 sec. on two  $454.56 each

           

          Tie-Down Roping 1st Go Round Winners

          • 1 Sterling Smith 7.8 sec.  $3,709.96
          • 2/2 Seth Cooke  7.9 sec.  $2,984.09
          • 2/2 Seth Cooke  7.9 sec.  $2,984.09
          • 4/4 Tuf Cooper  8.2 sec.  $2,016.28
          • 4/4 Trevor Brazile  8.2 sec.  $2,016.28
          • 6 Caleb McMillan  8.3 sec.  $2,016.28
          • 7 Dakota Eldridge  8.4 sec.  $806.51
          • 8/8 Ryan Jarrett  8.5 sec.  $161.30
          • 8/8 Bo Pickett  8.5 sec.  $161.30

          Tie-Down Roping 2nd Go Round Winners

          • 1 Riley Pruitt 7.0 sec.  $3,709.96
          • 2 Randall Carlisle  7.2 sec.  $3,226.05
          • 3/4 Ryle Smith  7.6 sec.  $2,500.19
          • 3/4 Trent Creager  7.6 sec.  $2.500.19
          • 5/6 Timber Moore  7.8 sec.  $1,532.37
          • 5/6 Clint Cooper  7.8 sec.  $1,532.37
          • 7/8 Shane Hanchey  7.9 sec.  $564.55
          • 7/8 Trevor Brazille  7.9 sec.  $564.55

          Tie-Down Roping Short Go Winners

          • 1 Ryle Smith  8.0 sec.  $1,319.50
          • 2 Adam Gray  8.5 sec.  $1,092.00
          • 3/4 Treg Schaack  8.6 sec.  $750.75
          • 3/4 Sterling Smith  8.6 sec.  $750.75
          • 5 Seth Cooke  9.2 sec.  $409.50
          • 6 Trent Creager  9.3 sec.  $227.50

          Tie-Down Roping Average Winners

          • 1 Ryle Smith 16.1 sec. on three  $5,564.94
          • 2 Seth Cook  16.5 sec. on three  $4,839.08
          • 3/4 Treg Schaack  16.7 sec. on three  $3,750.29
          • 3/4 Sterling Smith  17.1 sec. on three  $3,750.29
          • 5 Ty Baker  17.6 sec. on three  $2,661.49
          • 6 Adam Gray  17.6 sec. on three  $1,935.63
          • 7 Trent Creager  17.6 sec. on three  $1,209.77
          • 8 Reese Riemer  17.9 sec. on three  $483.90

          Barrel Racing 1st Go Round Winners

          • 1 Kylie Weast  15.39 sec.  $4,998.90
          • 2 Meka Farr  15.61 sec.  $4,284.77
          • 3 Teri Bangart  15.64 sec.  $3,570.64
          • 4 Danyelle Williams  15.67 sec.  $3,094.56
          • 5 Jessi Fish 15.68 sec.  $2,380.43
          • 6 Tammy Fischer  15.69 sec.  $1,904.34
          • 7 Haley Wolfe  15.71 sec.  $1,428.25
          • 8 Carley Richardson  15.72 sec.  $952.17
          • 9 Ericka Nelson  15.76 sec.  $714.12
          • 10 Kacey Gartner  15.77 sec.  $476.08

          Barrel Racing Short Go Winners

          • 1 Meka Farr  15.41 sec.  $2,115.94
          • 2 Danyelle Williams  15.59 sec.  $1,586.95
          • 6 Tammy Fischer  15.73 sec.  $1,057.97
          • 5 Jessi Fish 15.75 sec.  $528.98

          Barrel Racing Average Winners

          • 1 Meka Farr  31.02 sec. on two  $4,998.90
          • 2 Kylie Weast  31.21 sec. on two $4,284.77
          • 3 Danyelle Williams  31.26 sec. on two $3,570.64
          • 4 Teri Bangart  31.40 sec. on two $3,094.56
          • 5 Tammy Fischer 31.42 sec. on two  $2,380.43
          • 6 Jessi Fish  31.43 sec. on two $1,904.34
          • 7 Carley Richardson  31.52 sec. on two $1,428.25
          • 8 Haley Wolfe  31.57 sec. on two $952.17
          • 9 Kacey Gartner  31.65 sec. on two  $714.12
          • 10 Ericka Nelson  31.66 sec. on two $476.08

          2017 Overall Results

          Loader Loading...
          EAD Logo Taking too long?

          Reload Reload document
          | Open Open in new tab

          Download [123.67 KB]

          2016 Overall Results

          Loader Loading...
          EAD Logo Taking too long?

          Reload Reload document
          | Open Open in new tab

          Download [123.62 KB]

          Terms of Use | Privacy Policy | © 2018 Snake River Stampede. All Rights Reserved | Contact Us
          Top twitterfacebookrss-squareyoutube-play closealign-rightellipsis-vcart-pluschevron-down