The Wildest Fastest
Show On Earth
STAMPEDE GENERAL STORE
Menu
MENU

2021 Results: Available Day of Performance

July 20, 2021

Bareback Bronc Riding

  • Tilden Hooper          80 pts.          
  • Kaycee Feild            79 pts.
  • Donny Proffit           64 pts.
  • Ethan Walter Mazurenko  81.5 pts.
  • Lane McGehee       78.5 pts.
  • Zach Hibler             79 pts.
  • Tyler Johnson        74 pts.

Steer Wrestling

  • Austin Eller                 14.2 sec.
  • Luke Branquinho        No Time
  • Justin Shaffer             4.4 sec.
  • Tucker Allen                4.2 sec.
  • Marc Joiner                4.6 sec.
  • Tyler Waguespack     No Time
  • Kyle Irwin                    5.0 sec.
  • Tyler Pearson           15.1 sec.
  • Corey Rogers             6.6 sec.
  • Trevin Fox                   5.1 sec. 

Team Roping

  • John Gaona & Trevor Nowlin     5.9 sec.
  • Pedro Egurrola & JC Flake       13.9 sec.
  • Coy Rahlmann & Douglas Rich No Time
  • Tucker Menz & Cole Curry         4.3 sec.
  • Rhett Anderson & Cullen Teller No Time
  • Quinn Kesler &Caleb Hendrix    3.9 sec.
  • Dustin Egusquiza & Travis Graves             3.6 sec.
  • Clay Berry & Brad Freeland      No Time
  • Jake Clay & Billie Jack Saebens          4.8 sec.
  • Cory Kidd & Junior Nogueira  No Time

Saddle Bronc Riding

  • Jacobs Crawley      84.5 pts.
  • Dean Wadsworth    71 pts.
  • Sterling Crawley     82.5 pts.
  • Cody DeMoss         77 pts.
  • Rusty Wright           78.5 pts.
  • Ryder Wright           89 pts.
  • Spencer Wright      82 pts.
  • Jesse Wright          87.5 pts.
  • Kole Ashbacher     77.5 pts.
  • K's Thomson          85 pts.
  • Dawson Dahm       81.5 pts.
  • Jack Bentz             No Score

Tie-Down Roping

  • Jake Pratt                9.9 sec.
  • Cody Craig             11.9 sec.
  • Stetson Vest          No Time
  • Matt Kenney          12.6 sec.
  • Tuf Case Cooper   No Time
  • Spencer Moulton  22.6 sec.
  • Kyle Lucas               9.7 sec.
  • Copper Mills         13.3 sec.

Barrel Racing

  • Abby Phillips            16.99 sec.
  • Laramie Jackson    17.26 sec.
  • Brittany Barnett       17.13 sec.
  • Madalyn Porath       18.24 sec.
  • Ali Anton                   22.44 sec.
  • Hayle Gibson           21.71 sec.
  • Terri Wood Gates   16.98 sec.
  • Whitney Davison     No Time
  • Kelsey Streeter       17.82 sec.

Bull Riding

  • Jesse Hopper            No Score         
  • Richard Schleicher    80 pts.
  • Eli Vastbinder             77.5 pts.
  • Nic Lica                       74.5 pts.
  • Dalton Peterson        No Score
  • Dillon Jacobs            No Score
  • Jed Jones                  No Score
  • Lex Oakley                 No Score

July 21, 2021

Bareback Bronc Riding

  • Tanner Aus             83.5 pts.
  • Ty Breuer                71.5 pts.
  • Tyler Berghuis       78 pts.
  • Kirk St. Clair           No Score
  • Bruin Bradshaw    47 pts.
  • Bill Tutor                77 pts.
  • Logan Patterson  82.5 pts.
  • Will Martin             74 pts.
  • Austin Foss           86.5 pts.

Steer Wrestling

  • Chet Boren                  4.5 sec.
  • Talon Roseland          4.1 sec.
  • Dylan Schroeder        4.7 sec.
  • Remey Parrott            3.9 sec.
  • Rowdy Parrott          14.1 sec.
  • Gavin Soileau             4.5 sec.
  • Jule Hazen                 No Time
  • Blake Mindemann     4.5 sec.
  • Joe Nelson                 4.0 sec.
  • Cody Devers             14.2 sec.

Team Roping

  • J.B. James Jr. & Brock Hanson No Time
  • Marcus Theriot & Jim Ross Cooper 4.7 sec.
  • Luke Brown & Hunter Koch    4.3 sec.
  • Chad Masters & Joseph Harrison  4.3 sec.
  • Jack Graham & Calgary Smith No Time
  • Jake Cooper & Lane Mitchell   No Time
  • Clayton Hansen & Zalin Arritola 14.1 sec.
  • Jeff Flenniken & Wyatt Hansen 5.5 se

Saddle Bronc Riding

  • Mitch Pollock         No Score
  • Steton Wright         62 pts./Reride opt.
  • Treyson Antonick  74 pts.
  • Ryder Sanford        61 pts./Reride opt.
  • Jacob Lewis          No Score
  • Cort Scheer            85.5 pts.
  • Luke Logan            No Score
  • Logan Cook           73 pts.
  • Keene Justesen    No Score
  • Parker Fleet           72 pts.
  • Parker Kempfer    No Score
  • Toby Collins          72 pts.

Tie-Down Roping

  • Hudson Wallace             11.4 sec.
  • Reese Riemer                  18.5 sec.
  • Marcos Costa                  13.5 sec.
  • J.T. Adamson                   No Time
  • Michael D. Pederson       No Time
  • Riley J. Istre                     14.4 sec.
  • Justin Smith                      9.4 sec.
  • Rylee Rogers                   15.6 sec.

Barrel Racing

  • Keyla Polizello Costa           22.36 sec.
  • Amanda Lewis                     19.14 sec.
  • Megan McLeod-Sprague    16.74 sec.
  • Kellie Collier                          23.11 sec.
  • Sheena Robbins                   17.32 sec.
  • Taylor Arakelian                   18.01 sec.
  • Madison Camozzi               17.03 sec.
  • Haley Wolfe                          17.98 sec.

Bull Riding

  • JorDee Kim Nielsen     No Score
  • Trey Benton III               No Score
  • Denton Fugate              No Score
  • Quentin Vaught             No Score
  • Jate Rae Frost               No Score
  • Parker Breding              86 pts.
  • Hawk Whitt                    No Score
  • Toby Collins                   No Score
  • Stetson Wright             88 pts.
  • Ky John Hamilton        No Score
  • Cole Fischer                 No Score
  • Robert Smith                No Score
  • Gavin Michel                 No Score
  • Laramie Mosley           No Score

July 22, 2021

Bareback Bronc Riding

  • Morgan Wilde          83 pts.
  • Payton Wright          No Score
  • Trenten Montero     73 pts.
  • Taylor Broussard
  • Chad Rutherford     84 pts.
  • Anthony Thomas    83 pts.
  • Mason Clements    84 pts.

Steer Wrestling

  • Justin Kimsey          15.6 sec.
  • Cody McCleary          4.4 sec.
  • Chance Gartner       14.6 sec.
  • Denard Butler             4.2 sec.
  • Chance E Howard      5.2 sec.
  • Jay Williamson           No Time
  • Kalane Anders            6.3 sec.
  • Nick Guy                      No Time

Team Roping

  • Tyler Chrstensen & Jake Ruby  No Time
  • Garrett Rogers & Jake Minor    No Time
  • David Temple & Ryan Powell    No Time
  • Jared Thompson & Paul Dunn  5.6 sec.
  • Clay Ullery & Matt Zancanella  No Time
  • Dillon Holyfield & Breck Ward   5.0 sec.

Saddle Bronc Riding

  • Chase Brooks                     82.5 pts.
  • Sage Newman                   79.5 pts.
  • Kolby Wanchuk                  83.5 pts.
  • Tanner Butner                    81 pts.
  • Zeke Thurston                   84 pts.
  • Jake Watson                     79.5 pts.
  • Dawson Hay                      59.5 pts.
  • Wyatt Hageman                73 pts.
  • Travis Nelson                    73 pts.
  • Houston Garrett Brown   75.5 pts.
  • Jacob Kammerer              71 pts.
  • Jade Blackwell                  78 pts.
  • Cash Wilson                      79.5 pts.
  • Ryder Sanford                   83 pts.

Tie-Down Roping

  • Preston Pederson     12.7 sec.
  • Hunter L Reaume      15.3 sec.
  • Lane Siggins              No Time
  • Jaxson Tucker           No Time
  • Robert Mathis            No Time
  • Blake Sofich               29.0 sec.
  • Tim Messner              23.6 sec.
  • Garrett Robinson       No Time
  • Tyler Lee Montano    14.7 sec.
  • Talon Cooper             17.0 sec.

Barrel Racing

  • Shelbie Raper       17.73 sec.
  • Kassie Mowry      16.75 sec.
  • Jessica Lewis      17.17 sec.
  • Rachel Stoller        No Time
  • Destri Devenport   22.0 sec.
  • Michelle Alley        16.97 sec.

Bull Riding

  • Dalton Howard               No Score
  • Hayes Thayne Weight   No Score
  • Tristen Hutchings          No Score
  • Coby Johnson                No Score
  • Sage Steele Kimzey      No Score
  • Josh Frost                      No Score
  • Aaron Williams              81 pts.
  • Chance William Schott No Score
  • Riggin Vadnais              No Score

July 23, 2021

Bareback Bronc Riding

  • Zack Brown              No Score
  • Caleb Bennett          85.5 pts.
  • Connor Hamilton    78 pts.
  • Bodee Lammers     61 pts.
  • Jacob Lees             77.5 pts.
  • Shawn Perkins       70 pts.
  • Tim O'Connell         74 pts.
  • Jess Pope               Reride opt.

Steer Wrestling

  • Cody Devers          18.0 sec.
  • Joe Nelson              8.8 sec.
  • Jacob Talley           No Time
  • Jule Hazen             No Time
  • Gavin Soileau         No Time
  • Rowdy Parrott         5.4 sec.
  • Remey Parrott         5.8 sec.
  • Dylan Schroeder     3.8 sec.
  • Talon Roseland      No Time
  • Chet Boren              No Time

Team Roping

  • Andrew Ward & Buddy Hawkins II  No Time
  • Jaxson Tucker & Marty Yates  4.7 sec.
  • Tanner Green & Clay Futrell  9.5 sec.
  • Blake Teixeira & Brandon Bates  4.3 sec.
  • Travis Whitlow & Tyler Whitlow  10.0 sec.
  • Nick Sartain & Reagan Ward  No Time
  • Brandon Webb & Kollin VanAhn  5.1 sec.

Saddle Bronc Riding

  • Teagan Smith        82.5 pts.    
  • Wade Sundell        No Score
  • Jake Finlay            81.5 pts.
  • Colt Gordon           76 pts.
  • Logan James Hay 78.5 pts.
  • Layton Green         83.5 pts.
  • Ben T Anderson    77 pts.
  • CoBurn Bradshaw 83.5 pts.
  • Taos Muncy           62 pts.
  • Ross Griffin            78 pts.
  • Allen Boore            83.5 pts.
  • Leon Fountain       82 pts.

Tie-Down Roping

  • Rylee Rogers                10.2 sec.
  • Justin Smith                 17.1 sec.
  • J.T. Adamson               10.1 sec.
  • Marcos Costa               No Time
  • Michael D Pederson    No Time

Barrel Racing

  • Megan Champion      16.88 sec.
  • Cheyenne Hattesen   16.96 sec.
  • Savannah Bennett      16.67 sec.
  • Kacey Gartner             17.05 sec.
  • Cheyenne Wimberly   17.15 sec.
  • Christine Laughlin      16.93 sec.
  • Jordan Minor               17.66 sec.
  • Jimmie Smith              16.76 sec.
  • Carlee Otero                 No Time
  • Italy Sheehan               17.11 sec.

Bull Riding

  • Parker Cole McCown  No Score
  • Boudreaux Campbell  81.5 pts.
  • Creek Young                 81 pts.
  • Trey Kimzey                  No Score
  • Koby Radley                  83.5 pts.
  • Roscoe Jarboe             84.5 pts.
  • Brady Portenier            No Score
  • Jordan Hansen            No Score
  • Jeff Askey                    n
  • Clayton Sellars            77.5 sec.
  • Cody Rouse                 No Score

July 24, 2021 - Matinee

Bareback Bronc Riding

  • Shane O'Connell        79 pts.
  • Nate S McFadden     81.5 pts
  • Jamie Howlett           85 pts.
  • R.C. Landingham       84.5 pts.
  • Kash Wilson               73 pts.
  • Wyatt Denny              82.5 pts.
  • Orin Larsen                87 pts.
  • Seth Lee Hardwick   79 pts.
  • Kody Lamb                79 pts.

Steer Wrestling

  • Trevin Fox                   14.o sec.
  • Corey Rogers              5.0 sec.
  • Tyler Pearson             4.8 sec.
  • Kyle Irwin                    4.8 sec.
  • Tyler Waguespack    No Time
  • Marc Joiner                4.8 sec.
  • Tucker Allen                13.8 sec.
  • Justin Shaffer             4.8 sec.
  • Luke Branquinho        No Time
  • Austin Eller                  No Time

Team Roping

  • Lightning Aguilera & Shay Dixon Carroll  6.4 sec.
  • Jerod McFarlane & Taylor Duby  5.2 sec.
  • Scott McCullough & Matt Azeveda  9.5 sec.
  • Jace Mitchell & Daxton S Jim  No Time
  • Zane Barnson & Cole Wilson  3.5 sec.
  • Levi Simpson & Tyler Worley  4.8 sec.
  • Brett Sheehan & Blake Craig  No Time

Saddle Bronc Riding

  • Martin Joyce           60 pts.
  • Taygen Schuelke    60 pts.
  • Lane Schuelke        73 pts.
  • Isaac Diaz               80.5 pts.
  • Shorty Garrett        76.5 pts.
  • Mason Laviolette  73 pts.
  • Wyatt Casper         84.5 pts. 

Tie-Down Roping

  • Hudson Wallac     10.5 sec.
  • Cooper Mills          No Time
  • Kyle Lucas             15.7 sec.
  • Riley Istre               No Time
  • Reese Riemer       18.3 sec.
  • Spencer Moulton  23.6 sec.
  • Tuf Case Cooper   8.0 sec.
  • Matt Kenney          10.6 sec.
  • Stetson Vest          9.2 sec.
  • Cody Craig             7.5 sec.
  • Jake Pratt              8.5 sec.

Barrel Racing

  • Ivy Saebens                 16.50 sec.
  • Brooke Wills                16.67 sec.
  • Brittany Pozzi Tonozzi  17.35 sec.
  • Ashley Castleberry      26.91 sec.
  • Jackie Ganter              16.72 sec.
  • Leia Pluemer               22.12 sec.
  • Julie Pluemer              17.61 sec.
  • Britni Carlson              16.94 sec.
  • Emily Miller-Beisel      No Time

Bull Riding

  • Wylee Hurst              80 pts.
  • Bubba Greig             No Score
  • Riker Carter              No Score
  • Tim Bingham           No Score
  • Ruger Piva                No Score
  • Riley Bryson Barg    No Score
  • McCoy Morton         No Score
  • Dakota L Nye           83.5 pts.
  • Casey White             No Score
  • Lukasey Morris        No Score 
  • Trevor Reiste           86 pts.

July 24, 2021 - Finals

Bareback Bronc Riding

  • Wyatt Denny          87.5 pts
  • Shane O'Connell   84.5 pts.
  • Anthony Thomas  78 pts.
  • Morgan Wilde       79.5 pts.
  • Tanner Aus           86.5 pts.
  • Mason Clements 84 pts.
  • Nate McFadden   74 pts.
  • R.C. Landingham 76 pts.
  • Caleb Bennett      89 pts.
  • Jamie Howlett     88.5 pts.
  • Austin Foss          80 pts.
  • Orin Larsen           83 pts. 

Steer Wrestling

  • Justin Shaffer          No Time
  • Scott Guenthner      No Time
  • Walt Arnold              4.6 sec.
  • Blake Mindemann   5.8 sec.
  • Wyatt Jurney            4.4 sec.
  • Tristan Martin          3.8 sec.
  • Grady Payne             4.2 sec.
  • Dylan Schroeder      4.1 sec.
  • Cody Cabral             3.9 sec.
  • Curtis Cassidy         4.0 sec.
  • Ty Erickson              4.7 sec. 
  • Dakota Eldridge       5.3 sec.

Team Roping

  • Jr. Dees & Matt Sherwood  No Time
  • Jake Orman & Brye Crites  No Time
  • Hayes Smith & Justin Davis  4.6 sec.
  • John Gaona & Trevor Nowlin  No Time
  • Jaguar Terrill & Sid Sporer  No Time
  • Aaron Tsinigine & Kyle Lockett  No Time
  • Clay Tryan & Jake Long 13.7 sec.
  • Jaxson Tucker & Marty Yates  No Time
  • Chad Masters & Joseph Harrison  4.9 sec.
  • Tanner Tomlinson & Patrick Smith  4.9 sec.
  • Tate Kirchenschlager & Cole Davison  4.7 sec.
  • Dustin Egusquiza & Travis Graves  5.3 sec.

Saddle Bronc Riding

  • Ryder Sanford         85 pts.
  • Allen Boore              No Score
  • CoBurn Bradshaw  83.5 pts.
  • Layton Green          85.5 pts.
  • Zeke Thurston        84 pts.
  • Wyatt Casper          81 pts.
  • Jacobs Crawley     75 pts.
  • K's Thomson          88.5 pts.
  • Cort Scheer            84 pts.
  • Jesse Wright          82 pts.
  • Ryder Wright           88 pts.

Tie-Down Roping

  • Riley Pruit                 16.4 sec.
  • Charlie Gibson         7.5 sec.
  • Quade Hiatt              10.4 sec.
  • Justin Brinkerhoff    9.4 sec.
  • Tyson Durfey            No Time
  • Jake Pratt                 8.9 sec.
  • Austin Atkinson       9.4 sec.
  • Marty Yates              8.7 sec.
  • Hunter Herrin           8.5 sec.
  • Caleb Smidt             13.0 sec.
  • Monty Lewis            21.7 sec.
  • Shad Mayfield         No Time

Barrel Racing

  • Jackie Ganter            21.74 sec.
  • Jimmie Smith            16.55 sec.
  • Megan McLeod-Sprague  22.47 sec.
  • Lisa Zachoda             16.86 sec.
  • Savannah Bennett     16.71 sec.
  • Amanda Welsh           16.87 sec.
  • Brooke Wills                16.95 sec.
  • Ivy Saebens                 16.93 sec.
  • Kelly Bruner                  16.54 sec.
  • Dona Kay Rule             16.58 sec.
  • Kassie Mowry              16.89 sec.
  • Jill Wilson                     16.83 sec.

Bull Riding

  • Wylee Hurst          No Score
  • Clayton Sellers     90 pts.
  • Creek Young         No Score
  • Aaron Williams     No Score
  • Broudreaux Campbell  87.5 pts.
  • Dakota L. Nye       No Score
  • Roscoe Jarboe     No Score
  • Trevor Reiste        No Score
  • Jeff Askey             90 pts.
Terms of Use | Privacy Policy | © 2018 Snake River Stampede. All Rights Reserved | Contact Us
Top twitterfacebookrss-squareyoutube-play closealign-rightellipsis-vcart-pluschevron-down