Memorabilia
The Wildest Fastest Show On Earth

2019 Results: Available Day of Performance

July 16, 2019

Bareback Bronc Riding

  • Tim O'Connell no score
  • Jesse Pope 79 pts.
  • Shane O'Connell 86 pts.
  • Paden Hurst 78.5 pts.
  • Hunter Carlson 66 pts.

Steer Wrestling

  • Nick Guy 6.0 sec.
  • Blake Knowles 5.4 sec.
  • Cimarron Thompson 5.3 sec.
  • Blake Mindemann 4.5 sec.
  • Hunter Cure 3.7 sec. 
  • Jacob D Edler no time
  • Jake Kraupie 4.3 sec.
  • Colton J Hill no score
  • Hank Filippini 10.1 sec.
  • Corey Rogers 4.1 sec.

 

Team Roping

  • Doyle Hoskins & Morgan McVay no time
  • Ryan Opie & Chase Hansen no time
  • Rhen Richard & Clint Summers 9.2 sec.
  • Britt Smith & Jake Smith 15.0 sec.
  • Dillon Hoyfield &Phoenix Everano 5.7 sec.
  • Clayton Eggers & Joshua Smitherman no time 
  • Zane Barnson & Olin Pulham 5.8 sec.
  • Cy Eames & Brad Freeland no time
  • Robby Farias & Cole Wilson 5.4 sec.

Saddle Bronc Riding

  • Bradley Harter 80 pts.
  • Dawson Hay no score
  • Lefty Holman 78 pts.
  • Wyatt Casper 76 pts.
  • Cort Scheer 80 pts.
  • Tim Ditrich no score
  • Justin Lawrence no score
  • Joaquin Real no score
  • Kolby Wanchuk 85 pts.
  • Chase Brooks no score

Tie-Down Roping

  • Ty Harris no time
  • Caleb Smidt 7.5 sec.
  • John Wall no time
  • Monty Lewis 17.8 sec.
  • Haven Meged 8.7 sec.
  • Justin Brinkerhoff 16.2 sec.
  • Brodi Jones 11.9 sec.
  • Wyatt Imus 16.2 sec.
  • Josh Frost no time
  • Brady Pitchford no time

Barrel Racing

  • Ashley Harvey 16.62 sec.
  • Natalie Bland 17.04 sec.
  • Ericka Nelson 22.04 sec. 
  • Amberleigh Moore 22.02 sec.
  • Carly Taylor 16.20 sec.
  • Destri Devenport 16.30 sec.
  • Kasey Hall 17.79 sec.

 

Bull Riding

  • Josh Frost 84 pts.
  • Sean Lynch no score
  • Trey Kimzy 82 pts.
  • Ardie Maier no score
  • Chase Dougherty 75 pts.
  • Parker Cole McCown no score
  • Scottie Knapp 87 pts.
  • Callum Miller no score
  • Sage Steel Kimzy 74 pts.
  • Tyler Bingham no score
  • Levi Gray no score
  • Ruger Piva 85 pts.
  • Jordan Wacey Spears no score
  • Caleb McMillan 81 pts.
  • J.T. Moore 82.5 pts.
  • Foster McCraw 88.5 pts.

July 17, 2019

Bareback Bronc Riding

  • Clint Layne no score
  • Jake Stemo 75 pts.
  • Kirk St. Clair 78 pts.
  • Austin Foss 81 pts.
  • Kevin Lusk 76 pts.
  • J.C. Hester Jr. 72 pts.
  • Tony Barrington 65 pts.
  • Pascal Isabelle no score
  • Spur Lacasse 74 pts.

Steer Wrestling

  • Tucker Allen 6.2 sec.
  • Clayton Hass no time
  • Dakota Eldridge 4.7 sec.
  • Dalton Massey 4.3 sec.
  • Mike McGinn 4.8 sec.
  • Justin Kimsey no time
  • Jesse Brown 8.1 sec.
  • Cameron Morman 7.2 sec.
  • Sterling Lambert no time
  • Taz Olson 3.6 sec.

Team Roping

  • Chance Thompson & Tyson Thompson no time
  • Chad Masters & Joseph Harrison 5.2 sec.
  • Kal Fuller & Kasper Roy 4.5 sec.
  • Cody Snow & Wesley Thorp no time
  • Clay Tryan & Travis Lee Graves 6.0 sec.
  • Joshua Torres & Jonathan Torres no time
  • Cyle Denison & Lane Mitchell no time
  • Matt Sherwood & Hunter Koch 4.8 sec.
  • Kolton Schmidt & Jeremy Buhler 9.0 sec.
  • Wyatt Imus & Reno Gonzales 5.1 sec.

 

Saddle Bronc Riding

  • Wade Sundell no score
  • Colt Gordon 87 pts.
  • Tegan Smith 81 pts.
  • Kash Deal no pts.
  • Lane Schuelke 75 pts.
  • Cody DeMoss  no score
  • Joe Harper 77 pts.
  • Shane Proctor no score
  • Sam Harper no score
  • Rusty Wright 68 pts.
  • Spencer Wright 84 pts. 
  • Mitch Pollack 81.5 pts.
  • Treyson Antonick 76 pts.
  • Parker Kempfer no score
  • Ryder Sanford no score

Tie-Down Roping

  • Treg Schaack no time
  • Ty Baker no time
  • Cade Swor no time
  • Reese Riemer no time
  • Clayton Eggers 18.8 sec.
  • Reno Gonzales 8.0 sec.
  • John Douch no time
  • Marty Yates 10.1 sec.
  • Cody McCartney 10.9 sec.

Barrel Racing

  • Dona Kay Rule 21.33 sec.
  • Alisha Broussard 16.29 sec.
  • Callie Gray 16.99 sec.
  • Andrea Busby 16.36 sec. 
  • Brittany Pozzi Tonozzi 16.23 sec.
  • Kristy Maxwell 21.80 sec.
  • Nicole Love 21.35 sec.
  • Teressa Peck 22.02 sec.

Bull Riding

  • Brett Custer no score
  • Maverick Potter no score
  • Chris Bechthold no score
  • Jate Frost no score
  • Brady Portenier 85 pts
  • Lon Danley no score
  • Elliot Jacoby 81 pts.
  • Dallee Mason no score
  • Cody Rouse no score
  • Cole Melancon 85.5 pts.
  • Koby Radley no score
  • Roscoe Jarboe 79.5 pts.
  • Boudreaux Campbell no score
  • Clayson Sellars 88.5 pts.

July 18, 2019

Bareback Bronc Riding

  • Logan Corbett 70 pts.
  • Will Lowe 79 pts.
  • Morgan Heaton 74 pts.
  • Tilden Hooper 78 pts.
  • Kaycee Field 86 pts. 
  • Mason Clements 82 pts. 
  • Wyatt Denny 79 pts.
  • Kash Wilson 80 pts.
  • Clayton Biglow 84.5 pts.
  • Jake Brown 81 pts.
  • Zach Hibler 87.5 pts.

Steer Wrestling

  • Tyler Waguespack 4.7 sec.
  • Miguel Garcia 6.4 sec.
  • Riley Krassin 14.1sec.
  • Sam Houston Powers 4.4 sec.
  • Trever Nelson 5.7 sec.
  • Levi Rudd 4.3 sec.
  • Sam Mackenzie 4.7 sec.
  • Tanner Brunner no time
  • Cutter DeHart 19.0 sec.
  • Chet Boren 8.1 sec.

Team Roping

  • Bob Thompson & Ryan Powell no time
  • Coleman Proctor & Ryan Motes 4.8 sec.
  • Charly Crawford & Logan Medlin 14.2 sec.
  • Garett Chick & Ross Ashford no time
  • Nelson Wyatt & Levi Lord 4.5 sec.
  • Cory Kidd V & Kory Koontz 6.8 sec.
  • Scott McCulloch & Matt Azevedo 5.5 sec.
  • Dustin Egusquiza & Jake Long 9.4 sec.

Saddle Bronc Riding

  • Jacobs Crawley no score
  • Dean Wadsworth 78 pts.
  • Sterling Crawley 79 pts.
  • Brody Cress 81 pts.
  • Shorty Garrett 84 pts.
  • Jake Clark 74.5 pts.
  • CoBurn Bradshaw 77 pts.
  • Steven Dent 73 pts.
  • Roper Kiesner 78.5 pts.
  • Hawkins Boyce no score
  • Lane Stirling no score
  • Toby Collins 68 pts.
  • Zeke Thurston 75 pts.
  • Cody Lamb no score

Tie-Down Roping

  • Ryler Smith 11.8 sec.
  • Clayton Collmorgen no time
  • Cooper Raley no time
  • Bo Pickett 8.1 sec.
  • Ike Fontenot no time
  • Tuf Cooper 7.6 sec.
  • Cooper Martin 9.8 sec.
  • Matt Shiozawa 17.3 sec.

Barrel Racing

  • Hailey Kinsel 26.57 sec.
  • Emily McKinnies 17.11 sec.
  • Teri Bangart 16.58 sec.
  • Ashley Castleberry 21.17 sec.
  • Kelsie Miller 16.39 sec.
  • Gretchen Schultz 16.22 sec.
  • Sara Cheeney 16.14 sec.
  • Danyelle Williams 16.28 sec.
  • Lexie Goss 16.40 sec.

Bull Riding

  • Trevor Reiste no score
  • Garrett Wickett no score
  • Trey Benton III 84 pts.
  • Justin Rickard no score
  • Eli Vastbinder 76.5 pts
  • Kreece Robinson no score
  • Wylee Hurst no score
  • Jeff Askey 77 pts.
  • Bayle Worden no score
  • Tim Bingham 77 pts.
  • Michael Crews no score
  • Connor Murnion no score
  • Toby Collins no score
  • Colt Robinson no score

July 19, 2019

Bareback Bronc Riding

  • Craig Wisehart 80 pts.
  • Anthony Thomas 76 pts.
  • Taylor Broussard 65 pts.
  • Jamie Howlett 86 pts.

Steer Wrestling

  • Andy Weldon 4.4 sec.
  • Brandon Mackenzie 13.8 sec.
  • Seth Hadlock no time
  • Ben Carson no time
  • Cody McCleary 8.3 sec.

Team Roping

  • Kaden Richard & Brady Ramone 5.2 pts.
  • Andrew Ward & Reagan Ward no time
  • Brandon Webb & Kollin VonAhn no time
  • Bubba Buckaloo & Shay Dixon Carroll 4.3 sec.

Saddle Bronc Riding

  • Taos Muncy 76 pts.
  • Ross Griffin 54 pts.
  • Allen Boore 77 pts.
  • Ryder Wright 77 pts.
  • Stetson Wright no score
  • Ben T. Anderson 74 pts.
  • Chase Leon Zweifel 67 pts.
  • Tanner Butner 66 pts.
  • Tate Thybo 55 pts.
  • Carter Elshere 52 pts.

Tie-Down Roping

  • Dane Kissack no time
  • Timber Moore no time
  • Tyler Milligan 19.4 sec.
  • Clay Schricker no time
  • Kolbey Elwyn Hughes no time
  • Cooper Mathews 18.0 sec.
  • Ryan Thibodeaux no time

Barrel Racing

  • Leah Crockett 16.62 sec.
  • Caroline Kelly 21.40 sec.
  • Darby Fox no time
  • Christine Laughlin 16.38 sec.
  • Leia Pluemer 16.16 sec.
  • Cindy Smith 21.5 sec.
  • Kacey Gartner 16.28 sec.
  • Chandra Eng 16.71 sec.
  • Bobbie Correa 17.24 sec.

Bull Riding

  • Jordan Sammons no score
  • Justin Houston no score
  • Hunter Ball no score
  • Stetson Wright no score
  • Diego Benedetti no score
  • Matt Palmer 83.5 pts.
  • Wyatt Hart no score
  • Colten Fritzlan 87.5 pts.
  • Dallas Rohrig no score
  • Happy Weight no score
  • William Wright no score
  • Jess Davison 83.5 pts
  • Tristan Mize no score
  • Lex Oakley no score

July 20, 2019 - Matinee

Bareback Bronc Riding

  • Orin Larsen 81 pts.
  • Seth Lee Hardwick 66 pts.
  • Kody Lamb 78 pts.
  • Steven Dent 82 pts.
  • Ty Breuer no score
  • Tanner Aus 81 pts.
  • Joel Schlegel no score
  • Hunter Brasfield 72 pts.
  • Caleb Bennett 81.5 pts.
  • Richmond Champion 78.5 pts.
  • Leighton Berry 76 pts.
  • Wyatt Bloom 80 pts.

Steer Wrestling

  • Tyrel Cline 6.1 sec.
  • Ringo Robinson  5.1 sec.
  • Bubba Boots no time
  • Baxtor Roche 15.3 sec.
  • Blake Brown 5.5 sec.
  • Jake Ashworth 4.2 sec.
  • Riley Duvall 5.6 sec.
  • Shane Frey 3.4 sec.
  • Tristan Martin 5.6 sec.
  • Denver Berry 4.5 sec.

Team Roping

  • Nick Sartain & Aaron Rogers no time
  • Coy Brittain & Colton Brittain no time
  • Ryan Readmond & Zalin Arritola no time
  • Hagen Peterson & Jace Nielson no time
  • David Temple & Dustin Jacob Bahem 6.2 sec.
  • David Key & Rich Skelton 14.6 sec.
  • Jaguar Terrill & Jason Warner 9.0 sec.

Saddle Bronc Riding

  • Josh Davison no score
  • Tanner Hollenback no score
  • JC DeSaveur no score
  • Calvin Shaffer no score
  • Martin Joyce 62 pts.
  • Jade Blackwell no score
  • Brady Hill no score
  • Cole Elshere no score
  • Johnny Espeland 73 pts.
  • Tucker Hill 71 pts.
  • Joe Lufkin no score
  • Jesse Kruse 68 pts.
  • Jake Finlay 80 pts.

Tie-Down Roping

  • Reid H Zapalac 18.7 sec.
  • Richard Newton no time
  • Jake Pratt no time
  • Cody Craig 8.7 sec.
  • Joey Dickens no time
  • Clint Nyegaard no time
  • Kyle Lucas 7.3 sec.
  • Cy Eames no time
  • Cooper Mills 14.7 sec.
  • Michael Otero no time

Barrel Racing

  • Carlee Otero 16.97 sec.
  • Kali Parker 17.20 sec.
  • Ari-Anna Flynn 16.58 sec.
  • Tillar Murray 16.38 sec.
  • Acee Lucero 21.81 sec.
  • Kaylee Gallino 21.69 sec.
  • Rainy Robinson 16.46 sec.
  • Mary Walker 21.36 sec.
  • Lisa Lockhart 16.37 sec.
  • Sarah Rose Waguespack 16.34 sec.

 

Bull Riding

  • Jed Jones no score
  • Austin Covington 82.5 pts.
  • Garrett Smith 83 pts.
  • Nic Lica no score
  • Caleb McCaslin no score
  • Rorey Maier no score
  • Rylan Wright no score
  • Aaron Williams 85 pts.
  • Jake Peterson no score
  • Wyatt Covington no score
  • Rylie Don Jefferies no score

July 20, 2019 - Finals

Bareback Bronc Riding

  • Tanner Aus 91 pts. 
  • Orin Larsen no score
  • Jake Brown 81 pts.
  • Austin Foss 89 pts.
  • Caleb Bennett 78 pts.
  • Mason Clements 83.5 pts.
  • Clayton Biglow 85 pts.
  • Jamie Howlett 78 pts.
  • Kaycee Field 84.5 pts.
  • Shane O'Connell no score
  • Zach Hibler 84.5 pts.

Steer Wrestling

  • Sam Houston Powers 4.0 sec.
  • Billy Boldon 4.5 sec.
  • Mike McGinn 14.5 sec.
  • Ty Erickson no time
  • Levi Rudd 17.0 sec.
  • Stetson Jorgensen 3.7 sec.
  • Jake Ashworth 8.4 sec.
  • Will Lummus 4.3 sec.
  • Hunter Cure 3.8 sec.
  • Bridger Chambers 4.0 sec.
  • Dakota Eldridge no time
  • Olin Hannum 4.5 sec.

Team Roping

  • Tate Kirchenschlager & Buddy Hawkins II 6/2 sec.
  • Kaden Richard & Brady Ramone 5.4 sec.
  • Dillon Holyfield & Phoenix Everano 5.2 sec.
  • Riley Minor & Brady Minor 10.2 sec.
  • Dustin Bird & Trey Yates no time
  • Clay Tryan & Travis Lee Graves 5.2 sec.
  • Coleman Proctor & Ryan Motes no time
  • Quinn Kesler & Colby Siddoway 5.4 sec.
  • Chad Masters & Joseph Harrison 5.5 sec.
  • Clay Smith & Jade Corkill 5.5 sec.
  • Nelson Wyatt & Levi Lord 5.2 sec.
  • Levi Simpson & Cole Davison no time

Saddle Bronc Riding

  • Sterling Crawley 88.5 pts.
  • Jake Finlay 80.5 pts.
  • Joaquin Real 81 pts.
  • Bradley Harter 85.5 pts.
  • Brody Cress 78.5 pts.
  • Tegan Smith 79 pts.
  • Mitch Pollack 78.5 pts.
  • Shorty Garrett 80 pts.
  • Spencer Wright 87.5 pts.
  • Kolby Wanchuk 83 pts.
  • Colt Gordon 87 pts.

Tie-Down Roping

  • Rhen Richard no time
  • J.D. McCuistion 8.7 sec.
  • Blane Cox 7.9 sec.
  • Marcos Costa 11.7 sec.
  • Bo Pickett no time
  • Seth Cooke 11.5 sec.
  • Cody Craig 8.5 sec.
  • Jake Hannum 8.7 sec.
  • Riley Pruitt 8.8 sec.
  • Cooper Martin no time
  • Haven Meged 9.2 sec.
  • Caleb Smidt 9.5 sec.

Barrel Racing

  • Carly Taylor 26.80 sec.
  • Taylor Langdon 21.00 sec.
  • Gretchen Schultz 21.39 sec.
  • Terri Wood Gates 15.98 sec.
  • Lynnzie Lindstrom 16.38 sec.
  • Italy Sheehan 16.75 sec.
  • Kathy Grimes 16.15 sec.
  • Kiley Dalchow 16.65 sec.
  • Leia Pluemer 16.59 sec.
  • Sara Cheeney 16.42 sec.
  • Shali Lord 16.39 sec.

Bull Riding

  • Matt Palmer no score
  • Josh Frost no score
  • Aaron Williams 88 pts.
  • Brady Portenier no score
  • Ruger Piva no score
  • Scottie Knapp no score
  • Colten Fritzlan no score
  • Clayton Sellars 87 pts.
  • Fosters McCraw 89.5 pts.
Terms of Use | Privacy Policy | © 2018 Snake River Stampede. All Rights Reserved | Contact Us
twitterfacebookrss-squareyoutube-play